Mobile tariffs table

Plan NamePay monthly/Pay as you goMin call charge (GBP)Call to:SMS (GBP)MMS (GBP)Videocall to:
own operator (GBP)other operators (GBP)fix line (GBP)own operator (GBP)other operators (GBP)
Talk Mobile EssentialPay as you go0.150.040.080.080.040.30.50.5
Talk Mobile RewardsPay as you go0.150.10.250.250.120.30.50.5
Talk MobilePay monthly0.150.30.30.30.120.30.50.5
ASDA MobilePay as you go0.150.080.080.080.040.250.30.5
Family MobilePay as you go0.090.090.090.090.090.230.30.5
Fresh MobilePay as you go0.150.150.150.150.050.250.30.55
LycamobilePay as you go0.10.10.10.10.1///
Mobile World MobilePay as you go0.150.150.150.150.070.350.30.55
Orange DolphinPay as you go0.20.20.20.20.10.30.30.5
Orange CanaryPay as you go0.20.20.20.20.10.30.30.5
Orange RacoonPay as you go0.150.150.150.150.10.30.30.5
Orange DolphinPay monthly0.120.0490.1960.1960.1170.250.30.5
Orange RacoonPay monthly0.120.0490.1960.1960.1170.250.30.5
Orange PantherPay monthly0.120.0490.1960.1960.1170.250.30.5
Virgin AddictPay as you go0.250.250.250.250.10.30.30.5
Virgin Simply 8pPay as you go0.080.080.080.080.080.30.30.5
Virgin Pay MonthlyPay monthly0.30.30.30.30.120.30.30.5
O2 TalkalotPay as you go0.250.250.250.250.10.250.50.5
O2 Pay MonthlyPay monthly0.20.20.20.20.120.250.50.5
Talk Talk MobilePay as you go0.10.350.350.350.10.350.30.55
Tesco Pay as you goPay as you go0.250.250.250.250.10.250.50.5
Tesco Pay monthlyPay monthly0.20.20.20.20.050.250.50.5
Three FlatPay as you go0.10.120.120.120.120.250.50.5
Three Texter planPay monthly0.10.10.250.100.250.50.5
Three Mix & MatchPay monthly0.10.120.120.120.120.250.50.5
T-Mobile Pay as you goPay as you go0.10.10.250.250.050.20.150.5
T-Mobile Pay monthlyPay monthly00.30.30.30.120.20.150.5

Lycamobile:
2000 free minutes and 2000 free texts from Lycamobile PLUS to Lycamobile PLUS when you top-up for £30
1000 free minutes and 1000 free texts from Lycamobile PLUS to Lycamobile PLUS when you top-up for £20
500 free minutes and 500 free texts from Lycamobile PLUS to Lycamobile PLUS when you top-up for £10
200 free minutes and 200 free texts from Lycamobile PLUS to Lycamobile PLUS when you top-up for £5
ORANGE pay as you go:
Dolphin - 300 free text
Canary - 100 free night minutes
Racoon - 15p to any network
ORANGE DOLPHIN 12 month package:
30GBP - 200 free minutes, 300 free text
35GBP - 400 free minutes, 300 free text
40GBP - 600 free minutes, 500 free text
45GBP - 900 free minutes, 500 free text
ORANGE DOLPHIN 18 month package:
25GBP - 200 free minutes, unlimited text, 1 magic number
30GBP - 400 free minutes, unlimited text, 1 magic number
35GBP - 600 free minutes, unlimited text, 1 magic number
40GBP - 900 free minutes, unlimited text, 1 magic number
45GBP - 1200 free minutes, unlimited text, 1 magic number
75GBP - 3000 free minutes, unlimited text, 1 magic number
ORANGE DOLPHIN 24 month package:
15GBP - 100 free minutes, unlimited text, 1 magic number
25GBP - 400 free minutes, unlimited text, 1 magic number
30GBP - 600 free minutes, unlimited text, 1 magic number
35GBP - 900 free minutes, unlimited text, 1 magic number
40GBP - 1200 free minutes, unlimited text, 1 magic number
70GBP - 3000 free minutes, unlimited text, 1 magic number
ORANGE DOLPHIN SIM only package:
15GBP - 150 free minutes, 300 free text
20GBP - 200 free minutes, unlimited text
25GBP - 700 free minutes, unlimited text
30GBP - 850 free minutes, unlimited text
ORANGE RACOON 12 month package:
30GBP - 200 free minutes, 300 free text
35GBP - 400 free minutes, 300 free text
40GBP - 600 free minutes, 500 free text, 200 landline minutes
45GBP - 900 free minutes, 500 free text, 200 landline minutes
ORANGE RACOON 18 month package:
25GBP - 200 free minutes, 300 free text, 1 magic number
30GBP - 400 free minutes, 300 free text, 1 magic number
35GBP - 600 free minutes, 500 free text, unlimited landline minutes, 1 magic number
40GBP - 900 free minutes, 500 free text, unlimited landline minutes, 1 magic number
45GBP - 1200 free minutes, 500 free text, unlimited landline minutes, 1 magic number
75GBP - 3000 free minutes, 500 free text, unlimited landline minutes, 1 magic number
ORANGE RACOON 24 month package:
25GBP - 400 free minutes, 300 free text, 1 magic number
30GBP - 600 free minutes, 500 free text, unlimited landline minutes, 1 magic number
35GBP - 900 free minutes, 500 free text, unlimited landline minutes, 1 magic number
40GBP - 1200 free minutes, 500 free text, unlimited landline minutes, 1 magic number
70GBP - 3000 free minutes, 500 free text, unlimited landline minutes, 1 magic number
ORANGE RACOON SIM-only package:
15GBP - 225 free minutes, 100 free text
20GBP - 500 free minutes, 100 free text
25GBP - 800 free minutes, 100 free text
ORANGE PANTHER 18 month package:
30GBP - 400 free minutes, 300 free text
35GBP - 600 free minutes, 500 free text
40GBP - 900 free minutes, 500 free text
45GBP - 1200 free minutes, 500 free text
75GBP - 3000 free minutes, 500 free text
ORANGE PANTHER 24 month package:
25GBP - 400 free minutes, 300 free text
30GBP - 600 free minutes, 500 free text
35GBP - 900 free minutes, 500 free text
40GBP - 1200 free minutes, 500 free text
70GBP - 3000 free minutes, 500 free text
ORANGE PANTHER SIM-only package:
35GBP - 1000 free minutes, 400 free text
VIRGIN pay as you go:
Simply 8p - only available to Virgin Media customers
VIRGIN 18 month package:
15GBP - 100 free minutes, 500 free texts
20GBP - 200 free minutes, unlimited texts
20GBP Web - 100 free minutes, 500 free texts, 500MB web access
25GBP - 400 free minutes, unlimited texts
25GBP Web - 200 free minutes, unlimited texts, unlimited web access
30GBP - 600 free minutes, unlimited texts, unlimited web access
35GBP - 800 free minutes, unlimited texts, unlimited web access
40GBP - 1000 free minutes, unlimited texts, unlimited web access
VIRGIN 24 month package:
10GBP - 100 free minutes, 500 free texts
15GBP - 200 free minutes, unlimited texts
15GBP Web - 100 free minutes, 500 free texts, 500MB web access
20GBP - 400 free minutes, unlimited texts
20GBP Web - 200 free minutes, unlimited texts, unlimited web access
25GBP - 600 free minutes, unlimited texts, unlimited web access
30GBP - 800 free minutes, unlimited texts, unlimited web access
35GBP - 1000 free minutes, unlimited texts, unlimited web access
O2 pay monthly bolt ons:
Unlimited texts - an unlimited text allowance that can be used anytime, for any network
Unlimited O2 to O2 calls - an unlimited allowance of calls to other O2 mobiles
Unlimited Web Bolt On - Unlimited browsing on your mobile
Unlimited weekend calls - unlimited calls to any UK network from 12:01am on Saturday to 11:59pm on Sunday
Unlimited landline calls - an unlimited allowance of minutes to call UK landlines
200 Anytime minutes - add 200 minutes to your tariff which can be used to call any UK network at anytime
Unlimited WiFi - unlimited access to over 7500 WiFi hotspots in the UK
O2 pay & Go bolt ons:
O2 Home 100 - 100 anyone, anytime minutes each month from home to UK fixed lines and all UK network mobiles
O2 Home 250 - 250 off peak minutes to fixed lines and other O2 mobiles each month from home
Calls 50 - 50 anyone, anytime minutes each month to UK fixed lines and all UK network mobiles
Your O2 Numbers - 1000 minutes or texts to 10 O2 numbers, Ł5 a month
Calls & Messaging - 50 UK messaging units and 50 anyone minutes
O2 Friends - 50% off calls, texts, picture & video messages and video calling to 3 favourite UK numbers
Messaging 400 - 400 UK messaging units (3p texts or 9p picture messages)
Messaging 200 - 200 UK messaging units (5p text or 15p picture messages)
Messaging 100 - 100 UK messaging units (7p texts or 21p picture messages)
Messaging 50 - 50 UK messaging units (8p texts or 25p picture messages)
3 pay as you go
Flat 12 Strech 10 - 10GBP top up, 100 mins or texts and 100 free 3 to 3 mins
Flat 12 Strech 15 - 15GBP top up, 300 mins or texts and 100 free 3 to 3 mins
Flat 12 Strech 20 - 20GBP top up, 500 mins or texts and 100 free 3 to 3 mins
Flat 12 Strech 25 - 10GBP top up, 700 mins or texts and 100 free 3 to 3 mins
3 pay as you go Add-ons:
40 text - 3GBP, 40 texts each month
80 text - 5GBP, 80 texts each month
200 text - 10GBP, 200 texts each month
3 pay Monthly:
15GBP Texter plan - Monthly cost:15GBP, 75 included minutes, Unlimited texts, 18 months plan
20GBP Texter plan - Monthly cost:20GBP, 200 included minutes, Unlimited texts, 12 and 18 months plan
25GBP Texter plan - Monthly cost:25GBP, 500 included minutes, Unlimited texts, 12 and 18 months plan
35GBP Texter plan - Monthly cost:35GBP, 750 included minutes, Unlimited texts, 18 months plan
Mix & Match plan 300 - Monthly cost:15GBP, 300 included minutes or texts, 300 included 3 to 3 minutes, 18 months plan
Mix & Match plan 500 - Monthly cost:18GBP, 500 included minutes or texts, 300 included 3 to 3 minutes, 18 months plan
Mix & Match plan 700 - Monthly cost:21GBP, 700 included minutes or texts, 300 included 3 to 3 minutes, 18 months plan
Mix & Match plan 900 - Monthly cost:24GBP, 900 included minutes or texts, 300 included 3 to 3 minutes, 18 months plan
Mix & Match plan 1100 - Monthly cost:27GBP, 1100 included minutes or texts, 300 included 3 to 3 minutes, 18 months plan
T-Mobile Pay as you go boosters:
Talk and Text 20 - Unlimited texts and 300 minutes
Talk and Text 30 - Unlimited texts and 500 minutes
Unlimited Monthly Text - Unlimited texts for 30 days
Talk 250 - 250 minutes for 30 days
Talk 120 mins USA and Canada - 120 mins to USA & Canada
Text 50 Over 50 Countriest - 50 International texts to over 50 countries
T-Mobile pay Monthly:
10 - Monthly cost (24 months plan): 10GBP, 100 included minutes, 100 texts, and 4 free phones available
15 - Monthly cost (18 months plan): 15GBP, 100 included minutes, 100 texts, and 4 free phones available
15 - Monthly cost (24 months plan): 15GBP, 100 included minutes, 100 texts, and 2 free phones available, or 300 included minutes, 300 texts, and 2 free phones available
20 - Monthly cost (18 months plan): 20GBP, 300 included minutes, 300 texts, and 8 free phones available, or 100 included minutes, 100 texts, and 2 free phones available
20 - Monthly cost (24 months plan): 20GBP, 600 included minutes, 500 texts, and 6 free phones available, or 300 included minutes, 300 texts, and 5 free phones available
25 - Monthly cost (18 months plan): 25GBP, 600 included minutes, 500 texts, and 6 free phones available, or 300 included minutes, 300 texts, and 4 free phones available
25 - Monthly cost (24 months plan): 25GBP, 900 included minutes, 500 texts, and 14 free phones available, or 600 included minutes, 500 texts, and 2 free phones available
30 - Monthly cost (18 months plan): 30GBP, 900 included minutes, 500 texts, and 14 free phones available, or 600 included minutes, 500 texts, and 2 free phones available
30 - Monthly cost (24 months plan): 30GBP, 900 included minutes, 500 texts, and 2 free phones available, or 600 included minutes, 500 texts, 12 free phones available, and unlimited internet
35 - Monthly cost (18 months plan): 35GBP, 900 included minutes, 500 texts, and 2 free phones available
35 - Monthly cost (24 months plan): 35GBP, 1200 included minutes, 500 texts, and 25 free phones available, or 900 included minutes, 500 texts, 24 free phones available, and unlimited internet
40 - Monthly cost (18 months plan): 40GBP, 1200 included minutes, 500 texts, and 25 free phones available
40 - Monthly cost (24 months plan): 40GBP, 1200 included minutes, 500 texts, 1 free phones available, and unlimited internet
T-Mobile Flexible booster:
Unlimited text to UK mobiles
Unlimited internet
Unlimited T-Mobile Talk to T-mobile in UK
Unlimited Landline Talk
Euro 5 Talk & Text - talks up to 17min, text up to 68
EU & Australasia Talk - 60min to EU and Australasia
USA & Canada Talk - 120min to USA and Canada
Talk Mobile pay as you go:
Essentials - Calls 8p per minute, texts 4p per message, mobile internet 25p a day, half price calls and texts to Talkmobiles
Textmania rewards - Free unlimited UK text
Familyfusion rewards - Free unlimited texts, and 200 free UK minutes
Talk Mobile pay Monthly:
Talker 5 - Monthly cost: 5GBP, 50 included minutes, 50 texts
Talker 10 - Monthly cost: 10GBP, 100 included minutes, 100 texts
Talker 20 - Monthly cost: 20GBP, 500 included minutes, 500 texts
Texter 10 - Monthly cost: 10GBP, 100 included minutes, 500 texts
Texter 15 - Monthly cost: 15GBP, 150 included minutes, unlimited texts
Texter 20 - Monthly cost: 20GBP, 200 included minutes, unlimited texts